Maplewood Cemetery, LaFayette, Onondaga, NY, USA


OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 42.8653556, Longitude: -76.0530612

Notes:
Cemetery notes and/or description:
AKA: Berwyn Cemetery, LaFayette, Onondaga, NY

Opposite the road from 2355 Berry Rd, LaFayette, 13084.
Berry Road, at corner of Collins Rd.
Active Incorp. Cemetery, TF: 1808
Contact: Town of LaFayette Historian
2277 Rte. 11A
Tully, NY 13159



All Burials

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Jessie E.   d. 1939 Maplewood Cemetery, LaFayette, Onondaga, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I1408
2. CAMPBELL, Lois   bur. 31 Aug 1989 Maplewood Cemetery, LaFayette, Onondaga, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I995
3. CARR, Harriet   d. 1966 Maplewood Cemetery, LaFayette, Onondaga, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I1388
4. COOK, Allen Edison   bur. 24 Jul 1975 Maplewood Cemetery, LaFayette, Onondaga, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I1415
5. COOK, Alvah Delos Sr.   bur. 20 Sep 2004 Maplewood Cemetery, LaFayette, Onondaga, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I1374
6. COOK, Andrew W.   bur. 1 Dec 2011 Maplewood Cemetery, LaFayette, Onondaga, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I1377
7. COOK, Delos S.   d. 1947 Maplewood Cemetery, LaFayette, Onondaga, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I1407
8. COOK, Seward S.   bur. 24 Apr 1968 Maplewood Cemetery, LaFayette, Onondaga, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I1413
9. COOK, Wesley Romanta   bur. 25 Mar 1973 Maplewood Cemetery, LaFayette, Onondaga, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I1387